Skip To Main Content

Administrators and Support Staff

First Grade Team

Second Grade Team

Intervention Team 

Staff Directory

ADMINISTRATION and OFFICE/SUPPORT STAFF

Long, Melissa Principal
Ogle, Hailey Assistant Principal
Litton, Jayne Assistant Principal (K-5)
Clark, Andrea School Counselor
Burress, Kecia Guidance Secretary/Registrar
Coomer, Deborah ECE Secretary
Coppage, Tim School Resource Officer
Cox, Mandy Gifted and Talented Coordinator/Cardinal Academy
Mardis, Lisa Attendance Secretary
McCubbin, Brandy Family Resource Center Coordinator
Milby, Katie Secretary
Pickard, Tiffany Bookkeeper
Yates, Rhonda 21st Century Grant Coordinator

 

PRESCHOOL

Baldwin, Caitlyn Teacher
Barnes, Lauren Teacher
Blevins, Taylor Teacher
Gibson, Sarah Teacher
Goodson, Jacklyn Teacher
Newton, Angie Teacher
Tarter, Elizabeth Teacher
   
Davis, Klarissa Assistant
Contreras, Jessica  Assistant
Gerhardt, Christa  Assistant
Hovious-Cox, Jordann Assistant
Hood, Riann Assistant
London, Sydney Assistant
Ramirez, Ashley Assistant
Viers, Debbie Assistant
 

KINDERGARTEN

Blair, Brianna "Ciji" Teacher
Canada, Chrissy Teacher
Cox, Shannon Teacher
Fox, Hilary  Teacher
Hines, Lindsey Teacher
Patterson, Chanci Teacher
Thompson, Chasidy Teacher
Weeks, Olivia Teacher
   
Clark, Brianna Assistant / Family Advocate
Eastridge, LeAnn Assistant
Franklin, Lindsay

Assistant

Grady, Tracey Assistant
Harper, Tabitha Assistant
Hunt, Kathy Assistant
Smith, Vanessa Assistant
Pendelton, Angela Assistant
Thompson, Emily Assistant
Wilhoit, Kim Assistant

 

1st GRADE

Dadisman, Kaitlyn Teacher
Downey, Brooke Teacher
Ellzey, Morgan Teacher
Goodin, Hannah Teacher
Judd, Jamie Teacher
Meeks, Brianna Teacher
McIntosh, Annie Teacher
Russell, Heather Teacher
York, Madison Teacher
 

2nd GRADE

Bishop, Madison Teacher
Carney, Devin Teacher
Coomer, Samantha Teacher
Ervin, Megan Teacher
Johnson, Mary Teacher
Lane, Kadey Teacher
Neal, Ivy Teacher
Spalding, Samantha Teacher
Williams, Kayla Teacher
 

ECE/INTERVENTION

Cape, Heather Speech Language Pathologist
Coghill, Jessica Reading Intervention Teacher
Cross, Jacqueline ECE Assistant
Dornbrook, Holly Physical Therapist
Elmore, Duran ECE Assistant
Gregory, Cindy Reading Intervention Teacher
Gupton, Brandon PASS Program Coordinator
Hamilton, Shannon Occupational Therapist
Hazelwood, Demetria ECE Assistant
Humphress, Tammy ECE Teacher
Kearney, Angie Math Intervention Teacher
Keith, Hannah One-to-One Assistant
LaBoyteaux, Charisse ECE Teacher
Rucker, Cayla One-to-One Assistant
Price, Holly ECE Teacher
Sprowles, Jennifer Read to Achieve 
Sullivan, Melissa Reading Intervention Teacher
Todd, Jo ECE Assistant
Viers, Debbie ECE Assistant
Westbrook, Hollie Reading Intervention Teacher
Whitlock, Erin Speech Language Pathologist

 

ACTIVITIES

Collison, Melissa Technology Teacher
Hicks, Christina Art Teacher
Lockard, Sarah Music Teacher
McFarland, Melanie Media Librarian
McLean, Farrah Physical Education Teacher
McQueary, Mackenzie Physical Education Teacher
Perkins, Tracy Media Librarian Assistant
 

 

CAFETERIA

Carney, June Cook/Baker
Cox, Keith Food Service
Ford, Jordan  Cook/Baker
Henderson, Sherry Cook/Baker
   
 

 

CUSTODIANS

Begley, Rosemary
Brewer, Gary
Carroll, Richard
Gholston, John
Smith, Jamie
Sapp, Michele